<address id="ousso"></address>
<form id="ousso"><track id="ousso"><big id="ousso"></big></track></form>
  1. 職稱英語試題

    時間:2025-12-03 04:44:54 英語試題

    職稱英語試題

         要想學好知識,就必須大量反復地做題,下面,百分網小編為大家搜索整理了2017職稱英語真題練習詞匯選項,希望能給大家帶來收獲,更多精彩內容請及時關注我們應屆畢業生考試網!

    職稱英語試題

      第一部分:詞匯選項

      下面共有15個句子,每個句子中均有1個詞或短語劃有底橫線,請從每個句子后面所給的4個選項中選擇1個與劃線部分意義最相近的詞或短語。

      1.There was an inclination to treat geography as a less important subject.

      A.point

      B.tendency

      C.result

      D.finding

      答案:B

      2.New secretaries came and went with monotonous regularity.

      A.amazing

      B.depressing

      C.predictable

      D.dull

      答案:D

      3.The committee was asked to render a report on the housing situation.

      A.furnish

      B.copy

      C.publish

      D.summarize

      答案:A

      4.The group does not advocate the use of violence.

      A.limit

      B.regulate

      C.oppose

      D.support

      答案:D

      5.The original experiment cannot be exactly duplicated.

      A.reproduced

      B.invented

      C.designed

      D.reported

      答案:A

      6.The department deferred the decision for six months.

      A.put off

      B.arrived at

      C.abode by

      D.protested against

      答案:A

      7.The symptoms of the disease manifested themselves ten days later.

      A.eased

      B.appeared

      C.improved

      D.relieved

      答案:B

      8.That uniform makes the guards look absurd.

      A.serious

      B.ridiculous

      C.beautiful

      D.impressive

      答案:B

      9.Some of the larger birds can remain stationary in the air for several minutes.

      A.silent

      B.motionless

      C.seated

      D.true

      答案:B

      10.The country was torn apart by strife.

      A.poverty

      B.war

      C.conflict

      D.economy

      答案:C

      11.She felt that she had done her good deed for the day.

      A.act

      B.homework

      C.justice

      D.model

      答案:A

      12.A person‘s wealth is often in inverse proportion to their happiness.

      A.equal

      B.certain

      C.large

      D.opposite

      答案:D

      13.His professional career spanned 16 years.

      A.sincere

      B.changed

      C.moved

      D.lasted

      答案:D

      14.His stomach felt hollow with fear.

      A.sincere

      B.respectful

      C.terrible

      D.empty

      答案:D

      15.This was disaster on a cosmic scale.

      A.modest

      B.huge

      C.commercial

      D.national

      答案:B

    【職稱英語試題】相關文章:

    職稱英語試題(精選2套)11-02

    職稱英語試題《綜合A》詞匯選項03-04

    全國職稱英語試題庫11-26

    理工類職稱英語試題及答案02-18

    2017職稱英語試題閱讀理解練習10-30

    2017年職稱英語試題閱讀理解12-16

    2017職稱英語試題考前指導「理工A」07-28

    2017職稱英語試題《衛生A》完形填空精選習題03-17

    2017職稱英語試題《衛生A》補全短文精選習題12-17

    <address id="ousso"></address>
    <form id="ousso"><track id="ousso"><big id="ousso"></big></track></form>
    1. 日日做夜狠狠爱欧美黑人